COMPETITIONS, EVENTS & CLINICS - Pre Entry Times

Pre-entry times for our forthcoming events, competitions and clinics are shown below.

Please click the tab for the individual discipline or clinic to see the allotted times.

Pre-entry times for Dressage competition to be held on 27/08/2021

  • Intro B
  • Intro C
  • Prelim 14
  • Prelim 18
  • Novice 30
  •  
Test No. Name Horse Dressage Time
Intro B Restricted 1 Bella Graves Dexter 17:30
Intro B Restricted 2 Alex Winn Joe 17:37
Intro B Restricted 3 Cailtin Gouldthorpe Concor 17:44
Intro B Open 4 Jane Kendrick Murry 17:51
Intro B Restricted 5 Ellie King Pye 17:58
Intro B Restricted 6 Ruby. Westerby Scarletts Mary Lou 18:05
Intro B Restricted 7 Charlotte Jackson Regal 18:12
Intro B Restricted 8 Olivia Caines Bertie 18:19
Intro B Restricted 9 Ruby Theompen Urianmore Memphis 18:26
Intro B Open 10 Victoria Butler Aristocracy Countess 18:33
Intro B open 11 Samantha Kirkby Storm Trooper 18:40
Test No. Name Horse Dressage Time
Intro C Open 11 Abi Nottingham Lady Lynn 18:55
Intro C Restricted 14 Masie Caines Joe 19:02
Intro C Open 10 Victoria Butler Aristocracy Countess 19:09
Intro C Restricted 7 Charlotte Jackson Regal 19:16
Intro C Restricted 15 Christina Fenton Anton 19:23
Intro C Open 16 Jeniffer May Nancy 19:30
         
         
         
         
         
Test No. Name Horse Dressage Time
Prelim 14 Open 17 Bex Winn JJ Jeremy 17:30
Prelim 14 Open 18 Emma Parker Stewart 17:37
Prelim 14 Restricted 19 Sophie Le Good Dreamcatcher V 17:44
Prelim 14 Restricted 20 Gina Hill Logan 17:51
Prelim 14 Restricted 12 Abi Nottingahm Lady Lynn 17:58
Prelim 14 Restricted 1 Bella Graves Dexter 18:05
Prelim 14 Restricted 3 Caitlin Gouldthorpe Conker 18:12
Prelim 14 Restricted 21 Evie Kendrick Murry 18:19
         
         
         
Test No. Name Horse Dressage Time
Prelim 18 22 Aimee Vessey Harlequin 18:33
Prelim 18 23 Rebecca Littleford Bransby Padrig 18:40
Prelim 18 18 Emma Parker Stewart 18:47
Prelim 18 24 Sophie Le Good Blackbird 18:54
Prelim 18 11 Samantha Kirkby Storm Trooper 19:01
Prelim 18 25 Trish Hodson Scarletts Mary Lou 19:08
Prelim 18 26 Jayne Peters Bertie 19:15
Prelim 18 27 Aimee Vessey Gamechanger 19:22
         
         
         
Test No. Name Horse Dressage Time
Novice 30 23 Rebecca Littleford Bransby Padrig 19:36
Novice 30 21 Evie Kendrick Murry 19:43
Novice 30 25 Trish Hodson Scarletts Mary Lou 19:50
Novice 30 28 Leslie Barley Bertie 19:57
Novice 30 1 Bex Winn JJ Jeremy 20:04
Novice 30 29 Emma Parker Conker 20:11
Novice 30 30 Jo Taylor Finn 20:18
         
         
         
         
Test No. Name Horse Dressage Time
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

Pre-entry times for Combined Training competition to be held on

  • Class 1
  • Class 2
  • Class 3
  • Class 4
  • Class 5
  • Class 6
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time
1 Debbie Nickson Inellan Woody 10:00 10:55
2 Lauren Thompson Faith 10:07 10:57
3 Freya Coombs Birchlands Gold Emperor 10:14 10:59
4 Michelle Honess Polar Fox 10:21 11:01
5 Fern Spafford Chocky 10:28 11:03
6 Joseph Thomas Lucky Lane Tinkerbelle 10:35 11:05
        
        
        
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time
4 Michelle Honess Polar Fox 10:42 11:30
7 Elizabeth Holman Colby 10:49 11:32
8 Evie Kendrick Holly B 10:56 11:34
         
       
       
         
       
         
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time
9 David Beck Scout 11:03 11:50
10 Jo Taylor Finn 11:10 11:52
11 Alice Howard Summer Lightning 11:17 11:54
12 Ellie Pullan Chester 11:24 11:56
         
         
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time
14 Carla Evans Roxy 11:31 12:10
15 Kara Arnold Logan 11:38 12:12
         
         
         
         
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time
16 Sian Guest Dakota 11:52 12:30
17 Magan Vaughan Aurora Borealis 11:59 12:32
18 Rohanna Ede Razzle 12:06 12:37
19 Zoe Hennchen Polly 12:13 12:42
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time
20 Rebecca Arnold Logan 11:45 12:52
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Pre-entry times for One Day Event to be held on 27/05/2019

  • Class 1
  • Class 2
  • Class 3
  • Class 4
  • Class 5
  • Class 6
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time Cross Country Time
1 Jessica Abell Bounty 8:36 10:57 11:52
2 Nikki Isqueiro Bailey 8:44 11:00 11:54
           
           
           
           
           
       
       
      
      
      
      
      
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time Cross Country Time
3 Chris Wells Brogan 8:51

11:03

11:56
4 Claire Russell Colore G 8:58 11:06 11:58
5 Jane Bauckham Mick Girl 9:05 11:09 12:00
      9:12 11:12 12:02
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
         
         
      
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time Cross Country Time
6 Emma Waring Bruce 9:19 11:15 12:04
7 Bridie Keenan Alice In Wonderland 9:26 11:18 12:06
8 Abigail Wyman Aragon 9:33 11:21 12:08
9 Katie Blackburn Beau 9:40 11:24 12:10
10 Emma Brewster Bandito Blue 9:47 11:27 12:12
11 Margaret Curtis The Gangsters Moll 9:54 11:30 12:14
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time Cross Country Time
12 Debbie Nickson Innellan Woody 10:01 11:33 12:16
14 Nicola Gadd Sam 10:08 11:36 12:18
15 Rebecca Slowley Luna 10:15 11:39 12:20
16 Tara Towers Cloverhill Starlet 10:22 11:42 12:22
17 Paige Walsh Luna 10:29 11:45 12:24
18 Sara Farmer General George 10:36 11:48 12:26
19 Olivia Renshaw William XXV 10:43 11:51 12:28
20 Debbie Walker Pride 10:50 11:54 12:30
      10.57 11:57 12:32
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time Cross Country Time
21

Hollie McDonnell

Billie 11:04 12:00 12:34
22 Lara Clover Daisy 11:11 12:03 12:36
23 Heather Roach Foileen 11:18 12:06 12:38
24 Holly Davis Gin and It 11:25 12:09 12:40
25 Robyn Byrne Crackerjack 11:32 12:12 12:42
           
           
           
           
      
       
      
      
      
      
      
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time Cross Country Time
           
           
           
           
           
       
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      

Times for the Joe Whitaker Clinic on 25th April 2018

Time Name
11.30 Liberty Rimmer
12.15 Shelby Harrison
1.00 Fiona Lintin
1.45  
2.30 Jo Taylor
3.15 Ruth Walker
4.00 Rebecca Arnold
4.45 Kara Arnold
5.30 Jacob Kendrick
6.15 Rohanna Ede
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Times for the Ride-A-Test Dressage Clinic on

Time Name
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  
  
  

Times for the Jane Bartle-Wilson Clinic on

Time Name
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

Below are some of our associates and sponsors