COMPETITIONS, EVENTS & CLINICS - Pre Entry Times

Pre-entry times for our forthcoming events, competitions and clinics are shown below.

Please click the tab for the individual discipline or clinic to see the allotted times.

Pre-entry times for Dressage competition to be held on 04/08/2017

  • Class 1
  • Class 2
  • Class 3
  • Class 4
  • Class 5
  • Class 6
No. Name Horse Dressage Time
1 Lesley Barley Bertie Brown 17:30
2 Emma Parker Conker 17:37
3 Abigal Nottingham Harley 17:44
4 Jeana Lea Joseph 17:51
5 Elisabeth Holman Colby 17:58
6 Ettie Proctor Foxy Lady 18:05
7 Niamh Cacey Amber 18:12
8 Janet Raphson Eclipse 18:19
9 Megan Vaughan Aurora Borealis 18:26
10 Caroline Fussy Days Gone By 18:33
11 Esme Corlett Molly Blue 18:40
12 Christine Parry Amity Rose 18:47
14 Charlotte Marshall Big Oliie 18:54
15 Catherine Marshall Lord Alfred 19.01
16 Marie Lewis Florence 19.08
17 Sarah Kilbee Billy Bandit 19.22
18 Kim Hodson Chocky 19.29
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
:
No. Name Horse Dressage Time
2 Emma Parker Conker 18.00
3 Abbie Nottingham Harley 18.07
4 Jeana Lea Joeseph 18.14
5 Elisabeth Holman Colby 18.21
6 Ettie Proctor Foxy 18.28
22 Rebecca Littleford Champagne Charlie 18.35
23 Wendy Holman Pops 18.42
24 Hayley Bell Shalamar Brodie 18.49
10 Caroline Fussey Days Gone By 19.06
25 Bex Winn JJ Jeremey 19.13
14 Charlotte Marshall Big Ollie 19.20
15 Catherine Marshall Lord Alfred 19.27
       
       
No. Name Horse Dressage Time
20 Anna Stacey Mickey 19.33
24 Hayley Bell Shalamar Brodie 19.40
22 Rebecca Littleford Champagne Charlie 19.47
23 Wendy Holman Pops 19.54
6 Ettie Proctor Foxy Lady 20.01
26 Megan Vaughan Pause For Thought 20.08
27 Anna Stacey Elvis 20.15
28 Alison Earlam Big Ollie 20.22
29 Cally Dobson Shar 20.29
       
       
       
No. Name Horse Dressage Time
20 Anna Stacey Mickey 19.50
27 Anna Stacey Elvis 20.22
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
No. Name Horse Dressage Time
19 Jasmine Knapton Rupert Bear 19.43
21 Marie Cooke Stuart Mckenzine-Brown 20.04
    
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
No. Name Horse Dressage Time
       
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
       

Pre-entry times for Combined Training competition to be held on

  • Class 1
  • Class 2
  • Class 3
  • Class 4
  • Class 5
  • Class 6
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time
         
         
         
         
         
        
        
        
        
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time
         
         
         
         
       
       
         
       
         
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time
         
         
         
         
         
         
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time
         
         
         
         
         
         
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time
         
        
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Pre-entry times for One Day Event to be held on 29/05/2017

  • Class 1
  • Class 2
  • Class 3
  • Class 4
  • Class 5
  • Class 6
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time Cross Country Time
1 Charlotte Moseley Bob 09.00 10:30 11:30
2 Gill Coney Lady Lina 09.07 10:32 11:32
3 Wendy Lee Happy As Larry 09.14 10:34 11:34
4 Evie Kendrick Holly B 09.21 10:36 11:36
5 Kim Turner White Zinfendel 09.28 10.38 11.38
           
           
       
       
      
      
      
      
      
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time Cross Country Time
6 Thersea Brown Gypsie 09.49 10.52 11.52
7 Debbie Nickson Kindersella Supermoon 09.56 10.54 11.54
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
         
         
      
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time Cross Country Time
8 David Beck Scouts Honour 09.00 11.00 12:10
9 Karen Simpson Dudley 09.07 11.02 12:12
10 Jen Cooper Breckon 09.14 11.04 12:14
11 Shelby Harrison Oro 09.21 11.06 12:16
12 Tracey Edwards Gresswell Tarzan 09.28 11.08 12.18
14 Samantha Littlewood Williams Gift 09.35 11.10 12.20
15 Jacob Kendrick Murry 09.42 11.12 12.22
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time Cross Country Time
16 Skye Taylor Izzy 10.17 11.26 12.40
17 Lucy Keen   10.24 11.28 12.42
18 Steph Oscroft Downtown Disney 10.31 11.30 12.44
19 Helen Briggs Masada Star 10.38 11.32 12.46
20 Stephanie Metheringham Whitfield Ghost 10.45 11.34 12.48
21 Sarah Ball Lahaknock Spirt 10.52 11.36 12.50
22 Jenifer ketley Misty 10.59 11.38 12.52
23 Cheryl Toon Scooby 11.06 11.40 12.54
24 Tom Moore Shannon 11.13 11.42 12.56
25 Becky Hull Lottie 11.20 11.52 12.58
26 Gillian Dorsey Spuddle 11.27 11.54 01.00
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time Cross Country Time
27 Sam Elsam Jessop Winston 10.03 12.08 01.12
28 Elizabeth Carter Rosedown Mountain Ash 10.20 12.10 01.14
29 Jayne Marriott Mildred 10.27 12.12 01.16
30 Ruth Wakefield Razzamatazz II 10.34 12.14 01.18
31 Carolyn Vickers-Lingard Masada Moone 10.41 12.16 01.20
32 Amy Sallabank Dolly 10.48 12.18 01.22
          01.24
          01.26
           
      
       
      
      
      
      
      
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time Cross Country Time
           
           
           
           
           
       
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      

Times for the Joe Whitaker Clinic on

Time Name
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Times for the Ride-A-Test Dressage Clinic on

Time Name
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  
  
  

Times for the Jane Bartle-Wilson Clinic on

Time Name
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

Below are some of our associates and sponsors